2022 State Qualifiers

Girls Division 1

Team

  • 4th  – Medina Highland – Coach Mary Becker

  • 5th  – Rocky River Magnificat – Coach Gina Battistone

  • 8th – Hoover – Scott Snyder

  • 11th – Nordonia – Greg Harris

 

Individual

  • T-15th – Kaitlyn Kormuth – Solon – Coach Damien Kopkas

  • T18th – Ava Pulley – Green – Coach Jake Shocklee

  • T-29th – Aubrie Rush – Avon – Coach Aaron Millet

  • T-47th – Gianna Reginelli – VASJ -  Coach Brian Dunmire

 

Girls Division 2

Team

  • 3rd – Independence – Coach Karl Schuld

  • 5th – SVSM – Coach Dirk Hartman

  • 6th – Hawken – Coach Jennifer Creech

 

Individual

  • T-8th – Abbie Rutherford – Coach Terry Kekic

  • 10th – Siena Maschke – Laurel – Coach Marti Hardy

  • T-11th – Mati Zines – United – Coach Stacy Zines

 

Boys Division 1

Team

  • 1st – St. Ignatius – Coach PJ Meyers

  • 4th – Akron Hoban – Coach Quinn Parker

  • 10th – Jackson – Jim Kish

  • 11th – Green – Coach Greg Andrego

  • 12th – Medina – Mike Mozingo

 

Individual

  • T-11th - Ben Skirpac – Stow – Coach Chet Feldman

  • T-26th – Liam Curtis – Kent Roosevelt – Coach Ben Curtis

  • T-47th – Josh Weiner – Walsh Jesuit – Coach Bill Reilly

  • T-59th – Jackson Pinney – University School – Coach Mike Sarris

  • T-66th – Sion Park – Westlake – Coach Jon Cuomo

 

Boys Division 2

Team

  • 4th – Chagrin Falls – Coach Anne Caja

  • 8th – Lake Catholic – Coach Robert Forrai

  • 9th – NDCL – Coach Toni Desanto

 

Individual

  • 15th – Ryan Dinan – Coventry – Coach Jim Betty

  • 25th – Aiden Cannone – CVCA – Coach Jon Bucciarelli

  • 64th – Garrett Dillon – Marlington – Coach Rick Snode

 

Boys Division 3

Team

  • 7th – Warren JFK – Coach Steven Hughes

  • 8th – Dalton – Coach Jeff Feller

  • 9th – Cardinal Mooney – Coach Mary Theresa Bellino

 

Individual

  • 4th – Mark Pillar – Independence - Coach Ryan Macraild

  • 9th – Dillon Pendergast – Mogodore - Coach Chris Mossa

  • T-40th – Adam Sibila – Tuslaw - Coach Matt Halter